Election Results Last Updated: 8/05/2016 9:29 am
Click refresh on your browser for the latest information.

NAME VOTES Pct.  


TN SENATE (R) 4TH DIST.   42 of 42 Precincts Reporting
JON LUNDBERG 7,018 55% W
TONY SHIPLEY 2,684 21%  
NEAL KERNEY 2,629 21%  
JOHN PAUL BLEVINS 381 3%  


U.S. HOUSE OF REP. 1ST CONG. DISTRICT   217 of 217 Precincts Reporting
PHIL ROE 35,346 82% W
CLINT TRIBBLE 7,672 18%  


TN HOUSE OF REP. 1ST DIST.   11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
JOHN CRAWFORD 1,976 51% W
CHAD KEEN 1,929 49%  


TN HOUSE OF REP. 4TH DIST.   24 of 24 Precincts Reporting
JOHN HOLSCLAW JR. 2,946 67% W
TIM LINGERFELT 1,483 33%  


TN HOUSE OF REP. 6TH DIST.   23 of 23 Precincts Reporting
JOHN BAKER 349 61% W
MURPHEY JOHNSON 225 39%  


TN HOUSE OF REP. 7TH DIST.   25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
NANCY FISCHMAN 795 91% W
MICHAEL JAY MORGAN 82 9%  


TN HOUSE OF REP. 9TH DIST.   33 of 33 Precincts Reporting
GARY W. HICKS JR. 3,315 54% W
CYNTHIA BUNDREN JACKSON 2,851 46%  


TN HOUSE OF REP. 11TH DIST. (R)   30 of 30 Precincts Reporting
JEREMY FAISON 3,308 72% W
MICHAEL A. MCCARTER 1,279 28%  


TN HOUSE OF REP. 11TH DIST. (D)   30 of 30 Precincts Reporting
MARJORIE RAMSEY 264 57% W
ROLAND DYKES II 199 43%  


JOHNSON CITY JUVENILE COURT CLERK   17 of 17 Precincts Reporting
SUZAN SELL MITCHELL 1,813 66% W
JARED D. TAYLOR 945 34%  


CARTER COUNTY COMMISSION DIST. 8   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
KELLY E. COLLINS 253 56% W
RICK QUINTON RICHARDSON 202 44%  


CARTER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 1   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
CRAIG DAVIS 358 57% W
NOEL F. CHURCH 275 43%  


CARTER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 6   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
KELLY CRAIN 362 48% W
JESSE W. JAMES 275 36%  
STEVE CHAMBERS 119 16%  


GREENE COUNTY COMMISSION DIST. 2   17 of 17 Precincts Reporting
JOSHUA ARROWOOD 418 56% W
KEVIN C. MORRISON 330 44%  


GREENE COUNTY REF. TO CHANGE CO. GOVT.   17 of 17 Precincts Reporting
FOR 1,989 35%  
AGAINST 3,668 65% W


HAWKINS COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 2   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
CHRIS CHRISTIAN 569 62% W
JONATHAN LOVELACE 353 38%  


JOHNSON COUNTY ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY   10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
MATTHEW J. LEWIS 1,537 73% W
MICHAEL C. TRIVETTE 581 27%  


JOHNSON COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 2   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
MIKE PAYNE 591 40% W
JO ANN MATHESON REECE 548 37% W
CHARLIE THOMPSON 344 23%  


SULLIVAN COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 5   25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
RANDALL JONES 894 51% W
TODD BROUGHTON 868 49%  


UNICOI COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 2   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
GLENN E. FISHER 562 33% W
TYLER ENGLE 398 23% W
LISA WHITE 340 20%  
SUE JEAN WILSON 282 16%  
SHANE O'HARE 144 8%  


UNICOI COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 3   3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
STEVE SCOTT 531 58% W
RUTH H. GAINES 382 42%  


WASHINGTON COUNTY ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY   40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
SCOTT BUCKINGHAM 4,217 64% W
STANLEY DUANE SHELL 2,405 36%  


WASHINGTON COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DIST. 2   40 of 40 Precincts Reporting
MARY BETH DELLINGER 1,636 26% W
TODD GANGER 1,299 20% W
PHILLIP MCLAIN 1,284 20% W
BOB CANTLER 1,188 19%  
VINCE WALTERS 940 15%